Call 1300 619 977

Skilled Migration | Subclass 489 Occupations

VisaOne
7 August, 2017

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]The Skilled Regional visa (subclass 489) allows skilled migrants to live and work in regional Australia. Applicants must either be nominated by a State or Territory or be sponsored by an eligible family member.

In order to be nominated or sponsored, your skilled occupation must be included in one of Australia’s State / Territory Occupation Lists.

Please see below the current updated lists (as of the 3rd of August 2017) for each of the States and Territories which you can choose to migrate to.[/vc_column_text][vc_accordion active_tab="false" collapsible="yes" style="rd_acc_7"][vc_accordion_tab title="Queensland (Offshore or Interstate)" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZCO Occupation
133111 Construction Project Manager
224111 Actuary
224112 Mathematician
225311 Public Relations Professional
232212 Surveyor
232511 Interior Designer
233211 Civil Engineer**
233212 Geotechnical Engineer**
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233214 Structural Engineer**
233215 Transport Engineer**
233311 Electrical Engineer**
233512 Mechanical Engineer**
233911 Aeronautical Engineer**
233912 Agricultural Engineer**
233913 Biomedical Engineer**
233915 Environmental Engineer**
234711 Veterinarian
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214 Sonographer
251411 Optometrist
251511 Hospital Pharmacist
251513 Retail Pharmacist
251911 Health Promotion Officer
251912 Orthotist or Prosthesist
252311 Dental Specialist
252312 Dentist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
253111 General Practitioner
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253211 Anaesthetist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253312 Cardiologist
253313 Clinical Haematologist
253314 Medical Oncologist
253315 Endocrinologist
253316 Gastroenterologist
253317 Intensive Care Specialist
253318 Neurologist
253321 Paediatrician
253322 Renal Medicine Specialist
253323 Rheumatologist
253324 Thoracic Medicine Specialist
253399 Specialist Physicians nec
253411 Psychiatrist
253511 Surgeon (General)
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child & Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical and Emergency Care)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst*
261112 Systems Analyst*
261311 Analyst Programmer*
261312 Developer Programmer*
261313 Software Engineer*
261314 Software Tester*
262112 ICT Security Specialist*
263211 ICT Quality Assurance Engineer*
263212 ICT Support Engineer*
263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer*
271311 Solicitor
272412 Interpreter
272499 Social Professionals nec
272511 Social Worker
272612 Recreation Officer
272613 Welfare Worker
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312112 Building Associate
312113 Building Inspector
312199 Architectural, Building & Surveying Technicians nec
313111 Hardware Technician*
313112 ICT Customer Support Officer*
313113 Web Administrator*
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter & Turner
324111 Panelbeater
331111 Bricklayer
332211 Painting Trades Worker
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
334111 Plumber (General)
334112 Airconditioning & Mechanical Services Plumber
334113 Drainer
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof Plumber
342111 Airconditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic
351311 Chef***
351411 Cook***
394111 Cabinetmaker
599612 Insurance Loss Adjuster
611211 Insurance Agent

*5 years of post qualification experience in the nominated occupation is required. A job offer for a full-time position is also required.

**A registration with the Board of Engineers Queensland (BPEQ) is required unless working under the supervision of a BPEQ registered engineer.

***6 years working experience in the chosen fied is required. A job offer for a full-time position in the nominated occupation is also required.[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="Queensland (Working in QLD)" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZCO Occupation
121111 Aquaculture Farmer
121211 Cotton Grower
121212 Flower Grower
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower
121215 Grape Grower
121216 Sugar Cane Farmer
121221 Vegetable Grower
121299 Crop Farmers nec
121311 Apiarist
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer
121313 Dairy Cattle Farmer
121316 Horse Breeder
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer
121318 Pig Farmer
121321 Poultry Farmer
121322 Sheep Farmer
121399 Livestock Farmer nec
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
132211 Finance Manager
133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
133411 Manufacturer
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
134213 Primary Health Organisation Manager
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
134299 Health & Welfare Services Managers nec
139911 Arts Administrator or Manager
139913 Laboratory Manager
139914 Quality Assurance Manager
139999 Specialist Managers nec
141111 Café or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
141999 Accommodation & Hospitality Managers nec
221111 Accountant (General)*
221112 Management Accountant*
221113 Taxation Accountant*
222211 Financial Market Dealer
223211 ICT Trainer**
224111 Actuary
224112 Mathematician
224212 Gallery or Museum Curator
224213 Health Information Manager
224214 Records Manager
224511 Land Economist
225311 Public Relations Professional
232212 Surveyor
232511 Interior Designer
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233915 Environmental Engineer
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234113 Forester
234411 Geologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teachers
241213 Primary School Teacher
241511 Special Needs Teacher
241512 Teaching of the Hearing Impaired
241513 Teacher of the Sight Impaired
214599 Special Education Teachers nec
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214 Sonographer
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser
251411 Optometrist
251412 Orthoptist
251511 Hospital Pharmacist
251512 Industrial Pharmacist
251513 Retail Pharmacist
251911 Health Promotion Officer
251912 Orthotist and Prosthetist
252311 Dental Specialist
252312 Dentist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
252711 Audiologist
252712 Speech Pathologist
253111 General Practitioner
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253211 Anaesthetist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253312 Cardiologist
253313 Clinical Haematologist
253314 Medical Oncologist
253315 Endocrinologist
253316 Gastroenterologist
253317 Intensive Care Specialist
253318 Neurologist
253321 Paediatrician
253322 Renal Medicine Specialist
253323 Rheumatologist
253324 Thoracic Medicine Specialist
253399 Specialist Physicians nec
253411 Psychiatrist
253511 Surgeon (General)
253512 Cardiothoracic Surgeon
253513 Neurosurgeon
253514 Orthopaedic Surgeon
253515 Otorhinolaryngologist
253516 Paediatric Surgeon
253517 Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon
253518 Urologist
253521 Vascular Surgeon
253911 Dermatologist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253914 Ophthalmologist
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253918 Radiation Oncologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499 Registered Nurse nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst**
261112 Systems Analyst**
261311 Analyst Programmer**
261312 Developer Programmer**
261313 Software Engineer**
261314 Software Tester**
262112 ICT Security Specialist**
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer**
263112 Network Administrator**
263113 Network Analyst**
263211 ICT Quality Assurance Engineer**
263212 ICT Support Engineer**
263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer**
263311 Telecommunications Engineer**
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer**
271111 Barrister
271311 Solicitor
272111 Careers Counsellor
272112 Drug & Alcohol Counsellor
272113 Family & Marriage Counsellor
272114 Rehabilitation Counsellor
272115 Student Counsellor
272199 Counsellors nec
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272312 Educational Psychologist
272313 Organisational Psychologist
272399 Psychologists nec
272412 Interpreter
272499 Social Professionals nec
272511 Social Worker
272612 Recreation Officer
272613 Welfare Worker
311211 Anaesthetic Technician
311212 Cardiac Technician
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
311215 Pharmacy Technician
311299 Medical Technicians (nec)
311411 Chemistry Technician
311412 Earth Science Technician
311413 Life Science Technician
311499 Science Technicians nec
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312112 Building Associate
312113 Building Inspector
312199 Architectural, Building & Surveying Technicians nec
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312912 Metallurgical or Materials Technician
312913 Mine Deputy
313111 Hardware Technician
313112 ICT Customer Support Officer
313113 Web Administrator
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Workers
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder – first class
323112 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)
323113 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter & Turner
323213 Fitter – Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
323299 Metal Fitters & Machinists (nec)
323215 Textile, Clothing & Footwear Mechanic
323412 Toolmaker
324111 Panelbeater
324211 Vehicle Body Builder
324212 Vehicle Trimmer
331111 Bricklayer
331211 Carpenter & Joiner
331212 Carpenter
331213 Joiner
332211 Painting Trades Workers
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
333212 Solid Plasterer
334111 Plumber (General)
334112 Airconditioning & Mechanical Services Plumber
334113 Drainer
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof Plumber
342111 Airconditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic
351111 Baker***
351112 Pastrycook***
351311 Chef***
351411 Cook***
361311 Veterinary Nurse
392311 Printing Machinist
394111 Cabinetmaker
399111 Boat Builder & Repairer
399112 Shipwright
411213 Dental Technician
411311 Diversional Therapist
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411611 Massage Therapist
411711 Community Worker
411712 Disabilities Services Officer
411713 Family Support Worker
411715 Residential Care Officer
411716 Youth Worker
452311 Diving Instructor (Open Water)
452312 Gymnastics Coach or Instructor
452313 Horse Riding Coach or Instructor
452315 Swimming Coach or Instructor
452316 Tennis Coach
452321 Sports Development Officer
599612 Insurance Loss Adjuster
611211 Insurance Agent

*2 years of work experience related to the nominated occupation (including 4 months of work in a regional QLD area) is required. A job offer for a full-time position is also required.

**5 years of post qualification experience in the nominated occupation is required. A job offer for a full-time position is also required.

***3 years working experience is the chosen field is required. A job offer for a full-time position in the nominated occupation is also required.[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="New South Wales" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
134213 Primary Health Organisation Manager
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
135111 Chief Information Officer
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
222111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113 Taxation Accountant
221213 External Auditor
221214 Internal Auditor
222113 Insurance Broker
222311 Financial Investment Adviser
224111 Actuary
224511 Land Economist
224512 Valuer
232111 Architect
232112 Landscape Architect
232212 Surveyor
232213 Cartographer
232214 Other Spatial Scientist
232611 Urban & Regional Planner
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
233915 Environmental Enginee
233916 Naval Architect
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234113 Forester
234211 Chemist
234411 Geologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
234914 Physicist
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
241511 Special Needs Teacher
241512 Teacher of the Hearing Impaired
241513 Teacher of the Sight Impaired
241599 Special Education Teachers nec
242111 University Lecturer
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214 Sonographer
251312 Occupational Health & Safety Adviser
251411 Optometrist
251412 Orthoptist
252111 Chiropractor
252112 Osteopath
252311 Dental Specialist
252312 Dentist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
252711 Audiologist
252712 Speech Pathologist
253111 General Practitioner
253211 Anaesthetist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253312 Cardiologist
253313 Clinical Haematologist
253314 Medical Oncologist
253315 Endocrinologist
253316 Gastroenterologist
253317 Intensive Care Specialist
253318 Neurologist
253321 Paediatrician
253322 Renal Medicine Specialist
253323 Rheumatologist
253324 Thoracic Medicine Specialist
253399 Specialist Physicians nec
253411 Psychiatrist
253511 Surgeon (General)
253512 Cardiothoracic Surgeon
253513 Neurosurgeon
253514 Orthopaedic Surgeon
253515 Otorhinolaryngologist
253516 Paediatric Surgeon
253517 Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon
253518 Urologist
253521 Vascular Surgeon
253911 Dermatologist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253913 Obstetrician & Gynaecologist
253914 Ophthalmologist
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic & Interventional Radiologist
253918 Radiation Oncologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child & Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care & Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability & Rehabilitation
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurse (nec)
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network & Systems Engineer
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer
271111 Barrister
271311 Solicitor
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272312 Educational Psychologist
272313 Organisational Psychologist
272314 Psychotherapist
272399 Psychologists nec
272511 Social Worker
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician
313211 Radio Communications Technician
313212 Telecommunications Field Engineer
313214 Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter & Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
323313 Locksmith
323412 Toolmaker
324111 Panel Beater
331111 Bricklayer
331211 Carpenter & Joiner
331212 Carpenter
331213 Joiner
332211 Painting Trades Worker
333111 Glazier
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
333212 Solid Plasterer
333411 Wall & Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
334112 Airconditioning & Mechanical Services Plumber
334113 Drainer
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof Plumber
341111 Electrician (General)
341112 Electrician (Special Class)
341113 Lift Mechanic
342111 Airconditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic
342212 Technical Cable Jointer
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
342315 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)
351111 Baker
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
394111 Cabinet Maker
399111 Boat Builder & Repairer
399112 Shipwright
411213 Dental Technician
411411 Enrolled Nurse

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="Western Australia" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
251214 Sonographer
251412 Orthoptist
252711 Audiologist
253111 General Practitioner
253316 Gastroenterologist
253323 Rheumatologist
253411 Psychiatrist
253513 Neurosurgeon
253515 Otorhinolaryngologist
253521 Vascular Surgeon
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253918 Radiation Oncologist
254111 Midwife
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="South Australia" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower
121214 Grain, Oilseed or Pasture Grower (Aus) / Field Crop Grower (NZ)
121215 Grape Grower
121221 Vegetable Grower (Aus) / Market Gardener (NZ)
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer
121321 Poultry Farmer
121322 Sheep Farmer
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
131112 Sales and Marketing Manager
131113 Advertising Manager
132211 Finance Manager
133411 Manufacturer
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
133611 Supply and Distribution Manager
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nec
135112 ICT Project Manager
135199 ICT Managers nec
139911 Art Administrator or Manager
139913 Laboratory Manager
139914 Quality Assurance Manager
139999 Specialist Managers nec
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141999 Accommodation and Hospitality Managers nec
149212 Customer Service Manager
149913 Facilities Manager
223211 ICT Trainer
224213 Health Information Manager
224214 Records Manager
224711 Management Consultant
224712 Organisation and Methods Analyst
232214 Other Spatial Scientist
232311 Fashion Designer
232312 Industrial Designer
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234213 Wine Maker
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher
241511 Special Needs Teacher
251214 Sonographer
252111 Chiropractor
252411 Occupational therapist
252611 Podiatrist
252711 Audiologist
252712 Speech Pathologist
253914 Ophthalmologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254111 Midwife
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child And Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care And Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Development Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability And Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499 Registered Nurse nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst (low availability)
261212 Web Developer
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
261314 Software Tester
262111 Database Administrator
262112 ICT Security Specialist
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263112 Network Administrator
263113 Network Analyst
263211 ICT Quality Assurance Engineer
263212 ICT Support Engineer
263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer
263299 ICT Support and Test Engineers nec
272412 Interpreter
272499 Social Professionals nec
272511 Social Worker
272612 Recreation Officer
272613 Welfare Worker
311111 Agricultural Technician
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
312912 Metallurgical or Materials Technician
313111 Hardware Technician
313112 ICT Customer Support Officer
313113 Web Administrator
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
323299 Metal Fitters and Machinists nec
323313 Locksmith
324111 Panelbeater
331111 Bricklayer
331112 Stonemason
331211 Carpenter and Joiner
331212 Carpenter
331213 Joiner
332211 Painting Trades Workers
333311 Roof Tiler
341111 Electrician (General)
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
342311 Business Machine Mechanic
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342411 Cabler (Data and Telecommunications)
351111 Baker
351112 Pastry Cook
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
361311 Veterinary Nurse
362211 Gardener (General)
362212 Arborist
362213 Landscape Gardener
393213 Dressmaker or Tailor
394111 Cabinetmaker
394213 Wood Machinist
411311 Diversional Therapist
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411711 Community Worker
411712 Disabilities Services Officer
411713 Family Support Worker
411715 Residential Care Officer
411716 Youth Worker
511111 Contract Administrator
511112 Program or Project Administrator

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="Victoria" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
312112 Building Associate
233211 Civil Engineer
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
233311 Electrical Engineer
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
233512 Mechanical Engineer
224112 Mathematician
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
233914 Engineering Technologist
234711 Veterinarian
132311 Human Resource Manager
135112 ICT Project Manager
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
261314 Software Tester
262111 Database Administrator
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
351311 Chef
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
224213 Health Information Manager
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
272311 Clinical Psychologist
251111 Dietitian
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
272511 Social Worker
251214 Sonographer
252712 Speech Pathologist
234914 Physicist (Medical only)
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
241213 Primary School Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
272412 Interpreter
334112 Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber
394111 Cabinetmaker
334113 Drainer
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof Plumber
322311 Metal Fabricator
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322313 Welder (First Class)
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342413 Telecommunications Linesworker
351111 Baker
351411 Cook
351112 Pastrycook

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="Tasmania" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower
121215 Grape Grower
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer
121221 Vegetable Grower
121299 Crop Farmers nec
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer
121313 Dairy Cattle Farmer
121316 Horse Breeder
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer
121318 Pig Farmer
121321 Poultry Farmer
121322 Sheep Farmer
121399 Livestock Farmers nec
131112 Sales and Marketing Manager
132211 Finance Manager
133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
133611 Supply and Distribution Manager
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
134213 Primary Health Organisation Manager
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
135112 ICT Project Manager
135199 ICT Managers nec
139914 Quality Assurance Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
149413 Transport Company Manager
224711 Management Consultant
224712 Organisation and Methods Analyst
232111 Architect
232212 Surveyor
232312 Industrial Designer
232611 Urban and Regional Planner
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234213 Wine Maker
234711 Veterinarian
234914 Physicist (Medical Physicist only)
234914 Physicist
241213 Primary School Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
241511 Special Needs Teacher
251111 Dietitian
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251214 Sonographer
251912 Orthotist or Prosthetist
252111 Chiropractor
252112 Osteopath
252311 Dental Specialist
252312 Dentist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
252711 Audiologist
252712 Speech Pathologist
253111 General Practitioner
253211 Anaesthetist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253312 Cardiologist
253313 Clinical Haematologist
253314 Medical Oncologist
253315 Endocrinologist
253316 Gastroenterologist
253317 Intensive Care Specialist
253318 Neurologist
253321 Paediatrician
253411 Psychiatrist
253511 Surgeon (General)
253512 Cardiothoracic Surgeon
253513 Neurosurgeon
253514 Orthopaedic Surgeon
253515 Otorhinolaryngologist
253516 Paediatric Surgeon
253517 Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon
253518 Urologist
253521 Vascular Surgeon
253911 Dermatologist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253914 Ophthalmologist
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253918 Radiation Oncologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262111 Database Administrator
262112 ICT Security Specialist
262113 Systems Administrator
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272399 Psychologists nec
272412 Interpreter
272511 Social Worker
311111 Agricultural Technician
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312512 Mechanical Engineering Technician
313111 Hardware Technician
313112 ICT Customer Support Officer
313113 Web Administrator
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
324111 Panelbeater
331111 Bricklayer
331211 Carpenter and Joiner
331212 Carpenter
332211 Painting trades workers
333111 Glazier
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
333311 Roof Tiler
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
351112 Pastrycook
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
362211 Gardener (General)
391111 Hairdresser
399312 Library Technician
411111 Ambulance Officer
411112 Intensive Care Ambulance Paramedic
411213 Dental Technician
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411711 Community Worker
411712 Disabilities Services Officer
411715 Residential Care Officer
411716 Youth Worker

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="Northern Territory" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
141999 Accommodation and Hospitality Managers nec
221111 Accountant (General)
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
323112 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)
121111 Aquaculture Farmer
362212 Arborist
252711 Audiologist
321111 Automotive Electrician
351111 Baker
312112 Building Associate
312113 Building Inspector
342311 Business Machine Mechanic
394111 Cabinetmaker
342411 Cabler (Data and Telecommunications)
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
331212 Carpenter
351311 Chef
399211 Chemical Plant Operator
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
411711 Community Worker
149311 Conference and Event Organiser
351411 Cook
132111 Corporate Services Manager
272199 Counsellors
149212 Customer Services Manager
262111 Database Administrator
411213 Dental Technician
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
411712 Disabilities Services Officer
272112 Drug and Alcohol Counsellor
311412 Earth Science Technician
341111 Electrician (General)
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
342315 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)
411411 Enrolled Nurse
221213 External Auditor
149913 Facilities Manager
411713 Family Support Worker
132211 Finance Manager
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
234113 Forester
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower
334114 Gasfitter
253111 General Medical Practitioner
333111 Glazier
232411 Graphic Designer
142114 Hair or Beauty Salon Manager
391111 Hairdresser
134299 Health and Welfare Services Manager ne
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
132311 Human Resource Manager
261111 ICT Business Analyst
225212 ICT Business Development Manager
135112 ICT Project Manager
223211 ICT Trainer
272412 Interpreter
271299 Judicial and Other Legal Professionals nec
224611 Librarian
399312 Library Technician
362213 Landscape Gardener
221112 Management Accountant
233512 Mechanical Engineer
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographe
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
322311 Metal Fabricator
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
263112 Network Administrator
263113 Network Analyst
254311 Nurse Manager
252411 Occupational Therapist
452317 Other Sports Coach or Instructor
324111 Panelbeater
399599 Performing Arts Technicians nec
252511 Physiotherapist
334111 Plumber (General)
133511 Production Manager (Forestry)
272399 Psychologists nec
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
411715 Residential Care Officer
251513 Retail Pharmacist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
334115 Roof Plumber
131112 Sales and Marketing Manager
134311 School Principal
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
272499 Social Professionals nec
272511 Social Worker
261313 Software Engineer
251214 Sonographer
399516 Sound Technician
252712 Speech Pathologist
452321 Sports Development Officer
133611 Supply and Distribution Manager
232212 Surveyor
262113 Systems Administrator
261112 Systems Analyst
221113 Taxation Accountant
241111 Teacher, Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School)
241599 Teacher, Special Education nec
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
342413 Telecommunications Linesworker
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer
393311 Upholsterer
121221 Vegetable Grower
234711 Veterinarian
361311 Veterinary Nurse
313113 Web Administrator
232414 Web Designer
322313 Welder (First Class)
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
272613 Welfare Worker
411716 Youth Worker

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][/vc_accordion][vc_column_text]Please note: The above lists may change at any time, so it is important to check regularly with the relevant State/Territory government lists to ensure you have the correct information.

If you require professional assistance with your Skilled Visa case, please email us at solutions@VisaOne.com.au.

If you have an urgent case matter which requires immediate assistance, please call us on 1300 61 99 77 (or +61 7 3181 5588).[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ABOUT US

FIND US ON:

CONTACT US

PHONE:

Australia: 1300 619 977
International: +61 7 3181 5588

HEAD OFFICE:

Level 27 Santos Building, 32 Turbot St, Brisbane QLD Australia 4000
crossmenu