Call 1300 619 977

Skilled Migration | Subclass 489 Occupations Update

VisaOne
18 January, 2018

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]The Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 489) is a State or Territory nominated visa which allows skilled migrants to live and work in Australia permanently.

In order to be nominated, your skilled occupation must be included in one of Australia’s State / Territory Occupation Lists.

Please see below the current updated lists (as of the 8th of January 2018) for each of the States and Territories which you can choose to migrate to.[/vc_column_text][vc_accordion active_tab="false" collapsible="yes" style="rd_acc_7"][vc_accordion_tab title="Queensland (Offshore or Interstate)" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
133111 Construction Project Manager
224111 Actuary
224112 Mathematician
232212 Surveyor
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233915 Environmental Engineer
234711 Veterinarian
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214 Sonographer
251411 Optometrist
251911 Health Promotion Officer
251912 Orthotist or Prosthesist
252311 Dental Specialist
252312 Dentist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
253111 General Practitioner
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253211 Anaesthetist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253312 Cardiologist
253313 Clinical Haematologist
253314 Medical Oncologist
253315 Endocrinologist
253316 Gastroenterologist
253317 Intensive Care Specialist
253318 Neurologist
253321 Paediatrician
253322 Renal Medicine Specialist
253323 Rheumatologist
253324 Thoracic Medicine Specialist
253399 Specialist Physicians nec
253411 Psychiatrist
253511 Surgeon (General)
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child & Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical and Emergency Care)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
271311 Solicitor
272412 Interpreter
272499 Social Professionals nec
272511 Social Worker
272612 Recreation Officer
272613 Welfare Worker
312112 Building Associate
312113 Building Inspector
312199
Architectural, Building & Surveying Technicians nec
313111 Hardware Technician
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter & Turner
324111 Panelbeater
331111 Bricklayer
332211 Painting Trades Worker
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
334111 Plumber (General)
334112 Airconditioning & Mechanical Services Plumber
334113 Drainer
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof Plumber
342111 Airconditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
394111 Cabinetmaker
599612 Insurance Loss Adjuster

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="Queensland (Working in QLD)" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
121111 Aquaculture Farmer
121211 Cotton Grower
121212 Flower Grower
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower
121215 Grape Grower
121216 Sugar Cane Farmer
121221 Vegetable Grower
121299 Crop Farmers nec
121311 Apiarist
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer
121313 Dairy Cattle Farmer
121316 Horse Breeder
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer
121318 Pig Farmer
121321 Poultry Farmer
121322 Sheep Farmer
121399 Livestock Farmer nec
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
133411 Manufacturer
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
134213 Primary Health Organisation Manager
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
134299 Health & Welfare Services Managers nec
139911 Arts Administrator or Manager
139913 Laboratory Manager
139914 Quality Assurance Manager
139999 Specialist Managers nec
141111 Café or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
141999 Accommodation & Hospitality Managers nec
221113 Taxation Accountant
222211 Financial Market Dealer
223211 ICT Trainer
224111 Actuary
224112 Mathematician
224212 Gallery or Museum Curator
224213 Health Information Manager
224214 Records Manager
224511 Land Economist
232212 Surveyor
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233915 Environmental Engineer
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234113 Forester
234411 Geologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teachers
241213 Primary School Teacher
241511 Special Needs Teacher
241512 Teaching of the Hearing Impaired
241513 Teacher of the Sight Impaired
214599 Special Education Teachers nec
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214 Sonographer
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser
251411 Optometrist
251412 Orthoptist
251512 Industrial Pharmacist
251911 Health Promotion Officer
251912 Orthotist and Prosthetist
252311 Dental Specialist
252312 Dentist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
252711 Audiologist
252712 Speech Pathologist
253111 General Practitioner
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253211 Anaesthetist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253312 Cardiologist
253313 Clinical Haematologist
253314 Medical Oncologist
253315 Endocrinologist
253316 Gastroenterologist
253317 Intensive Care Specialist
253318 Neurologist
253321 Paediatrician
253322 Renal Medicine Specialist
253323 Rheumatologist
253324 Thoracic Medicine Specialist
253399 Specialist Physicians nec
253411 Psychiatrist
253511 Surgeon (General)
253512 Cardiothoracic Surgeon
253513 Neurosurgeon
253514 Orthopaedic Surgeon
253515 Otorhinolaryngologist
253516 Paediatric Surgeon
253517 Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon
253518 Urologist
253521 Vascular Surgeon
253911 Dermatologist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253914 Ophthalmologist
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253918 Radiation Oncologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499 Registered Nurse nec
263112 Network Administrator
263113 Network Analyst
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer
271111 Barrister
271311 Solicitor
272111 Careers Counsellor
272112 Drug & Alcohol Counsellor
272113 Family & Marriage Counsellor
272114 Rehabilitation Counsellor
272115 Student Counsellor
272199 Counsellors nec
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272312 Educational Psychologist
272313 Organisational Psychologist
272399 Psychologists nec
272412 Interpreter
272499 Social Professionals nec
272511 Social Worker
272612 Recreation Officer
272613 Welfare Worker
311211 Anaesthetic Technician
311212 Cardiac Technician
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
311215 Pharmacy Technician
311299 Medical Technicians (nec)
311411 Chemistry Technician
311412 Earth Science Technician
311413 Life Science Technician
311499 Science Technicians nec
312112 Building Associate
312113 Building Inspector
312199
Architectural, Building & Surveying Technicians nec
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312912 Metallurgical or Materials Technician
312913 Mine Deputy
313111 Hardware Technician
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Workers
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder – first class
323112 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)
323113 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter & Turner
323213 Fitter – Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
323299 Metal Fitters & Machinists (nec)
323215 Textile, Clothing & Footwear Mechanic
323412 Toolmaker
324111 Panelbeater
324211 Vehicle Body Builder
324212 Vehicle Trimmer
331111 Bricklayer
331211 Carpenter & Joiner
331212 Carpenter
331213 Joiner
332211 Painting Trades Workers
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
333212 Solid Plasterer
334111 Plumber (General)
334112 Airconditioning & Mechanical Services Plumber
334113 Drainer
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof Plumber
342111 Airconditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic
351111 Baker
351112 Pastrycook
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
361311 Veterinary Nurse
392311 Printing Machinist
394111 Cabinetmaker
399111 Boat Builder & Repairer
399112 Shipwright
411213 Dental Technician
411311 Diversional Therapist
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411611 Massage Therapist
411711 Community Worker
411712 Disabilities Services Officer
411713 Family Support Worker
411715 Residential Care Officer
411716 Youth Worker
452311 Diving Instructor (Open Water)
452312 Gymnastics Coach or Instructor
452313 Horse Riding Coach or Instructor
452315 Swimming Coach or Instructor
452316 Tennis Coach
452321 Sports Development Officer
599612 Insurance Loss Adjuster

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="New South Wales" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
121211 Cotton Grower
121213 Fruit & Nut Grower
121214 Grain, oilseed or pasture grower
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer
121221 Vegetable Grower
121299 Crop Farmers (nec)
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer
121321 Poultry Farmer
121322 Sheep Farmer
121399 Livestock Framers (nec)
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
221213 External Auditor
221214 Internal Auditor
232111 Architect
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
241511 Special Needs Teacher
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214 Sonographer
251411 Optometrist
252312 Dentist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
253411 Psychiatrist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253914 Ophthalmologist
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261112 Systems Analyst
261313 Software Engineer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer
271311 Solicitor
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272312 Educational Psychologist
272399 Psychologists nec
272511 Social Worker
311111 Agricultural technician
311399 Primary Products Inspector
313214 Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
324111 Panel Beater
331111 Bricklayer
331112 Stonemason
331211 Carpenter and Joiner
331212 Carpenter
331213 Joiner
332211 Painting trades workers
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
333212 Solid Plasterer
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
334112 Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof plumber
341111 Electrician (General)
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
351111 Baker
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
394111 Cabinetmaker
411411 Enrolled Nurse

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="Western Australia" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANSCO Occupation
​251214 Sonographer​​
​251412 ​Orthoptist
​252711 ​Audiologist
​253111 ​General Practitioner
​​253316 ​Gastroenterologist
253323 ​Rheumatologist​
​​253411 Psychiatrist
253513 Neurosurgeon
253515 Otorhinolaryngologist
253521 Vascular Surgeon
​253913​ Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
2539​18 Radiation Oncologist
​254111 ​Midwife
​254413 ​Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
​254414 ​Registered Nurse (Community Health)
​254415 ​Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
​254422 ​Registered Nurse (Mental Heal​th)
​254423 ​Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="South Australia" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower
121214 Grain, Oilseed or Pasture Grower (Aus) / Field Crop Grower (NZ)
121215 Grape Grower
121221 Vegetable Grower (Aus) / Market Gardener (NZ)
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer
121321 Poultry Farmer
121322 Sheep Farmer
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
131112 Sales and Marketing Manager
131113 Advertising Manager
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
135112 ICT Project Manager
135199 ICT Managers nec
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
149212 Customer Service Manager
223211 ICT Trainer
224213 Health Information Manager
224214 Records Manager
224711 Management Consultant
224712 Organisation and Methods Analyst
232311 Fashion Designer
232312 Industrial Designer
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234213 Wine Maker
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261212 Web Developer
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
261314 Software Tester
262111 Database Administrator
262112 ICT Security Specialist
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263112 Network Administrator
263113 Network Analyst
263211 ICT Quality Assurance Engineer
263212 ICT Support Engineer
263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer
263299 ICT Support and Test Engineers nec
272412 Interpreter
272499 Social Professionals nec
272612 Recreation Officer
272613 Welfare Worker
311111 Agricultural Technician
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
313111 Hardware Technician
313112 ICT Customer Support Officer
313113 Web Administrator
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
351111 Baker
351112 Pastry Cook
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
361311 Veterinary Nurse
362211 Gardener (General)
362213 Landscape Gardener
393213 Dressmaker or Tailor
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411711 Community Worker
411712 Disabilities Services Officer
411713 Family Support Worker
411715 Residential Care Officer
411716 Youth Worker
511111 Contract Administrator
511112 Program or Project Administrator

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="Victoria" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
312112 Building Associate *
233211 Civil Engineer *
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson *
233311 Electrical Engineer *
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson *
233512 Mechanical Engineer *
233914 Engineering Technologist *
132311 Human Resource Manager
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
135112 ICT Project Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
224112 Mathematician
224213 Health Information Manager
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
234914 Physicist (Medical only)
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
241213 Primary School Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
251111 Dietitian
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214 Sonographer
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
252712 Speech Pathologist
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
261314 Software Tester
262111 Database Administrator
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272412 Interpreter
272511 Social Worker
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
334112 Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber
334113 Drainer
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof Plumber
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342413 Telecommunications Linesworker
351111 Baker
351112 Pastrycook
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
394111 Cabinetmaker

Applications for engineering and building occupations will be temporarily closed from 16 October 2017 to 12 January 2018. Applicants who hold an offer of employment in Victoria in their nominated occupation or meet the streamlined PhD or 457 pathways are not affected by this closure and may apply for these engineering and building occupations during this time. See the News section for more information.[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="Tasmania" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
121111 Aquaculture Farmer
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower
121215 Grape Grower
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer
121221 Vegetable Grower
121299 Crop Farmers nec
121311 Apiarist
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer
121313 Dairy Cattle Farmer
121316 Horse Breeder
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer
121318 Pig Farmer
121321 Poultry Farmer
121322 Sheep Farmer
121399 Livestock Farmers nec
131112 Sales and Marketing Manager
133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
133611 Supply and Distribution Manager
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
134213 Primary Health Organisation Manager
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
139914 Quality Assurance Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
149413 Transport Company Manager
224512 Valuer
224711 Management Consultant
232111 Architect
232212 Surveyor
232312 Industrial Designer
232611 Urban and Regional Planner
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234213 Wine Maker
234711 Veterinarian
234914 Physicist (Medical Physicist only)
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher
241213 Primary School Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
241511 Special Needs Teacher
251111 Dietitian
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251214 Sonographer
251511 Hospital Pharmacist
251513 Retail Pharmacist
251912 Orthotist or Prosthetist
252111 Chiropractor
252112 Osteopath
252311 Dental Specialist
252312 Dentist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
252711 Audiologist
252712 Speech Pathologist
253111 General Practitioner
253211 Anaesthetist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253312 Cardiologist
253313 Clinical Haematologist
253314 Medical Oncologist
253315 Endocrinologist
253316 Gastroenterologist
253317 Intensive Care Specialist
253318 Neurologist
253321 Paediatrician
253399 Specialist Physicians nec
253411 Psychiatrist
253511 Surgeon (General)
253512 Cardiothoracic Surgeon
253513 Neurosurgeon
253514 Orthopaedic Surgeon
253515 Otorhinolaryngologist
253516 Paediatric Surgeon
253517 Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon
253518 Urologist
253521 Vascular Surgeon
253911 Dermatologist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253914 Ophthalmologist
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253918 Radiation Oncologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and
Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and
Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
271311 Solicitor
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272399 Psychologists nec
272412 Interpreter
272511 Social Worker
311111 Agricultural Technician
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312512 Mechanical Engineering Technician
313111 Hardware Technician
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
323313 Locksmith
324111 Panelbeater
331111 Bricklayer
331112 Stonemason
331211 Carpenter and Joiner
331212 Carpenter
332211 Painting trades workers
333111 Glazier
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
333212 Solid Plasterer
333311 Roof Tiler
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
341111 Electrician (General)
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
351111 Baker
351112 Pastrycook
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
362211 Gardener (General)
391111 Hairdresser
394111 Cabinetmaker
399312 Library Technician
411111 Ambulance Officer
411112 Intensive Care Ambulance Paramedic
411213 Dental Technician
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411711 Community Worker
411712 Disabilities Services Officer
411715 Residential Care Officer
411716 Youth Worker

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title="Northern Territory" active_title_color="#ffffff" active_bg_color="#288bd0"][vc_column_text]

ANZSCO Occupation
121111 Aquaculture Farmer
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower
121221 Vegetable Grower
131112 Sales and Marketing Manager
132111 Corporate Services Manager
132211 Finance Manager
133511 Production Manager (Forestry)
133611 Supply and Distribution Manager
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
135112 ICT Project Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
141999 Accommodation and Hospitality Managers nec
142114 Hair or Beauty Salon Manager
149212 Customer Services Manager
149311 Conference and Event Organiser
149913 Facilities Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113 Taxation Accountant
221213 External Auditor
223211 ICT Trainer
225212 ICT Business Development Manager
232212 Surveyor
232411 Graphic Designer
232414 Web Designer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234113 Forester
251214 Sonographer
252712 Speech Pathologist
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261313 Software Engineer
262111 Database Administrator
262113 Systems Administrator
263112 Network Administrator
263113 Network Analyst
271299 Judicial and Other Legal Professionals nec
272112 Drug and Alcohol Counsellor
272199 Counsellors
272412 Interpreter
272499 Social Professionals nec
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
311412 Earth Science Technician
312112 Building Associate
312113 Building Inspector
313113 Web Administrator
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
324111 Panelbeater
331212 Carpenter
333111 Glazier
334115 Roof Plumber
351111 Baker
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
361311 Veterinary Nurse
362212 Arborist
362213 Landscape Gardener
391111 Hairdresser
393311 Upholsterer
394111 Cabinetmaker
399211 Chemical Plant Operator
399516 Sound Technician
399599 Performing Arts Technicians nec
411711 Community Worker
411712 Disabilities Services Officer
411713 Family Support Worker
411715 Residential Care Officer
411716 Youth Worker
452317 Other Sports Coach or Instructor
452321 Sports Development Officer
132311 Human Resource Manager
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
134299 Health and Welfare Services Manager nec
134311 School Principal
224611 Librarian
234711 Veterinarian
241111 Teacher, Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School)
241599 Teacher, Special Education nec
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252711 Audiologist
253111 General Medical Practitioner
253112 Resident Medical Officer
254311 Nurse Manager
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer
272399 Psychologists nec
323112 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)
334111 Plumber (General)
334114 Gasfitter
341111 Electrician (General)
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
342311 Business Machine Mechanic
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
342315 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)
342411 Cabler (Data and Telecommunications)
342413 Telecommunications Linesworker
399312 Library Technician
411213 Dental Technician
411411 Enrolled Nurse

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][/vc_accordion][vc_column_text]Please note: The above lists may change at any time, so it is important to check regularly with the relevant State/Territory government lists to ensure you have the correct information.

If you require professional assistance with your Skilled Visa case, please email us at solutions@VisaOne.com.au.

If you have an urgent case matter which requires immediate assistance, please call us on 1300 61 99 77 (or +61 7 3181 5588).

*Legal Disclaimer: Please note that this article is for general information only. Always seek professional legal advice in regards to your situation as every situation is different. Immigration legislation changes regularly and thus always, get up-to-date advice on your situation. Lodging a visa application is a judicial process and is based on the quality of legal advice and legal representation you receive. It is illegal for any Migration Agent or Lawyer to guarantee 100% of a positive result as it is a judicial process.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ABOUT US

FIND US ON:

CONTACT US

PHONE:

Australia: 1300 619 977
International: +61 7 3181 5588

HEAD OFFICE:

Level 27 Santos Building, 32 Turbot St, Brisbane QLD Australia 4000
crossmenu